calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Dindigul Jn

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

TBM 23:00 arrow DG 07:48 8H :48M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn are approximately 533 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn is TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 533 Kilometers in approximately 6H 10M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Dindigul Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 533 kilometers (km) far from Dindigul Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Dindigul Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn is TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 533 Kilometers in approximately 6H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Dindigul Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 02:35 11:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 02:35 11:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 08:25 14:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 08:25 14:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 10:10 17:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
12635 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express 13:40 20:03 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 16:00 01:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
16101 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Express 17:00 00:12 Mostly Ontime 7H 12M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 17:15 23:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 18:25 00:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 18:25 00:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
06001 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Special (Start 14 Feb) 18:50 01:31 Mostly Ontime 6H 41M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 18:55 01:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
12689 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:00 04:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 35M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:20 01:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 19:30 02:17 Mostly Ontime 6H 47M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 19:50 02:32 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 20:20 03:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 20:10 02:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 47M
82603 - TAMBARAM - TIRUNELVELI Suvidha Special (Feb 20 Only) 20:50 03:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
12661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Pothigai SF Express 21:00 03:32 Mostly Ontime 6H 32M
12637 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Pandiyan SF Express 21:40 04:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
22651 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PALAKKAD SF Express 21:40 06:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
20601 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - MADURAI AC SF Express 22:30 06:03 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:00 07:48 Mostly Ontime 8H 48M
22623 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Mahal SF Express 23:50 08:38 Mostly Ontime 8H 48M