calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Chandrapur

Planning Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Chandrapur are approximately 918 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Chandrapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur is CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express which covers a distance of 918 Kilometers in approximately 11H 25M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Chandrapur by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 918 kilometers (km) far from Chandrapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Chandrapur everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Chandrapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Chandrapur station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur is CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express which covers a distance of 918 Kilometers in approximately 11H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Chandrapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 05:15 22:59 Mostly Ontime 17H 44M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 05:15 22:59 Mostly Ontime 17H 44M
12433 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp 06:05 17:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 06:05 17:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12269 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 06:40 18:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express 07:00 21:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 09:05 23:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 09:05 23:46 Irregular Ontime 14H 41M
12651 - MADURAI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 09:05 23:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
12656 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express 09:35 00:28 Mostly Ontime 14H 53M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 10:00 00:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 25M
22403 - PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express 12:55 04:05 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
16793 - RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express 12:55 04:27 Mostly Delayed 15H 32M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 12:55 04:28 Irregular Ontime 15H 33M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 15:15 06:01 Mostly Ontime 14H 46M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 15:40 05:19 Mostly Ontime 13H 39M
22352 - YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 16:15 06:18 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 16:25 06:18 Irregular Ontime 13H 53M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 17:40 08:09 Mostly Ontime 14H 29M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 17:40 08:29 Mostly Ontime 14H 49M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 17:40 08:09 Mostly Ontime 14H 29M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 19:15 09:04 Mostly Ontime 13H 49M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 19:50 11:48 Irregular Ontime 15H 58M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 19:50 10:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:00 11:48 Mostly Delayed 15H 48M
12852 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express 21:10 11:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
12621 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp 22:00 10:55 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:30 13:24 Mostly Delayed 13H 54M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 23:30 13:24 Irregular Ontime 13H 54M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 23:30 13:24 Irregular Ontime 13H 54M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:30 13:24 Mostly Delayed 13H 54M