calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Brahmapur

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

MAS 08:10 arrow BAM 01:03 16H :53M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Brahmapur are approximately 1044 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Brahmapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur is YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1044 Kilometers in approximately 15H 30M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Brahmapur by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 1044 kilometers (km) far from Brahmapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Brahmapur everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Brahmapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Brahmapur station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur is YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express which covers a distance of 1044 Kilometers in approximately 15H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.493. Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 06:05 01:50 Mostly Delayed 19H 45M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 08:10 01:03 Mostly Ontime 16H 53M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 08:45 01:59 Mostly Ontime 17H 14M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 10:00 03:11 Irregular Ontime 17H 11M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 11:00 04:33 Mostly Ontime 17H 33M
22613 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - HALDIA Sangrami SF Express 14:40 08:40 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 15:15 09:19 Mostly Ontime 18H 40M
12551 - YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express 16:15 07:18 Mostly Ontime 15H 30M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 16:25 10:55 Mostly Ontime 18H 30M
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 16:25 10:55 Mostly Ontime 18H 30M
02842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 07 March) 18:20 12:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 20M
82842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha SPL (Start 04 Jan) 18:20 12:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 20M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 21:10 14:43 Mostly Ontime 17H 33M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 16:00 Irregular Ontime 17H 30M
12897 - PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 22:30 16:00 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 16:00 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
18495 - RAMESWARAM - BHUBANESWAR Weekly Exp 22:30 16:00 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 22:30 16:00 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 22:30 16:00 Irregular Ontime 17H 30M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:00 18:50 Mostly Ontime 19H 50M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 23:45 17:45 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M