calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Ariyalur

Planning Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur are approximately 266 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 3H 44M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Ariyalur by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 266 kilometers (km) far from Ariyalur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Ariyalur station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 3H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Ariyalur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 08:25 12:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 08:25 12:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 10:10 14:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M
12635 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express 13:40 17:24 Mostly Ontime 3H 44M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 14:25 18:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12605 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKKUDI Pallavan SF Express 15:45 19:39 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
22661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Sethu SF Exp 17:50 21:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 18:25 22:39 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 19:30 23:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 20:20 00:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 20:20 00:34 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 23:15 03:24 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
12653 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Rock Fort SF Exp 23:30 03:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M