Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengannur (CNGR) to Vadakara (BDJ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special

08:36 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

7 H 53 M

16:29 BDJ

VADAKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06629 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Malabar Special

21:25 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

8 H 13 M

05:38 BDJ

VADAKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06347 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special

23:20 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

7 H 33 M

06:53 BDJ

VADAKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02082 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KANNUR Janshtabdi Exp Special

16:45 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

6 H 29 M

23:14 BDJ

VADAKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Special

18:10 CNGR

CHENGANNUR

6 H 49 M

00:59 BDJ

VADAKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Chengannur to Vadakara

Wish to travel from Chengannur to Vadakara on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Chengannur to Vadakara train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Chengannur and Vadakara railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Chengannur to Vadakara (CNGR to BDJ). Chengannur and Vadakara are approximately 332 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Chengannur to Vadakara leaves at 08:36 Hrs from Chengannur. The fastest train from Chengannur to Vadakara is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special which covers a distance of 332 Kilometers in approximately 7H 33M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chengannur to Vadakara seat availability, Chengannur to Vadakara correct time table, Chengannur to Vadakara list of scheduled trains, Chengannur to Vadakara train status, Chengannur to Vadakara train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Chengannur to Vadakara all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chengannur to Vadakara live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Vadakara in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Chengannur to Vadakara Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

332 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 33 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Chengannur to Vadakara Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Vadakara from Chengannur by train?

A) The Chengannur to Vadakara distance is 332 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chengannur and Vadakara (CNGR to BDJ).

Q) How many trains run between Chengannur and Vadakara everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Chengannur & Vadakara everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengannur & Vadakara on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Chengannur & Vadakara. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Chengannur and Vadakara station?

A) The fastest train from Chengannur to Vadakara is THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special which covers a distance of 332 Kilometers in approximately 7H 33M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chengannur to Vadakara Station?

A) The first train from Chengannur to Vadakara leaves at 08:36 Hrs from Chengannur. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Chengannur to Vadakara?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Chengannur to Vadakara. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Chengannur to Vadakara?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Chengannur to Vadakara. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Chengannur can you board trains to Vadakara?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Vadakara are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengannur to Vadakara Station?

A) Chengannur to Vadakara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Chengannur to Vadakara from RailYatri App.

Chengannur to Vadakara Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special 08:36 16:29 Irregular Ontime 7H 53M
06629 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Malabar Special 21:25 05:38 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
06347 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - MANGALORE Express Special 23:20 06:53 Irregular Ontime 7H 33M