calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Virudunagar Jn

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

CGL 23:28 arrow VPT 09:43 10H:13M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Virudunagar Jn are approximately 484 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Chengalpattu and Virudunagar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp which covers a distance of 484 Kilometers in approximately 7H 18M hours time. Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Virudunagar Jn by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 484 kilometers (km) far from Virudunagar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Virudunagar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Virudunagar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Virudunagar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp which covers a distance of 484 Kilometers in approximately 7H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Virudunagar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06003 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Summer Special (Start 06 April) 00:50 08:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:25 16:53 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 09:25 16:53 Mostly Delayed 7H 28M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 13:05 22:03 Irregular Ontime 8H 58M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 17:00 03:23 Mostly Ontime 10H 23M
06005 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 08 April) 17:15 01:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
06063 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 06 April) 17:15 01:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
16101 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Express 18:00 02:23 Mostly Ontime 8H 23M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 18:15 02:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
06035 - TAMBARAM - TIRUNELVELI Special (Start 03 April) 18:32 04:48 Mostly Delayed 10H 16M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:25 02:43 Irregular Ontime 7H 18M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 03:08 Irregular Ontime 7H 18M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 03:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M
82601 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Suvidha Special (Start 24 April) 19:50 03:08 Mostly Delayed 7H 18M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 20:30 03:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 20:50 04:13 Mostly Ontime 7H 23M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 21:10 04:43 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 21:20 05:14 Irregular Ontime 7H 54M
16181 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Silambu Express 21:40 06:43 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
12661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Pothigai SF Express 22:00 05:48 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:30 09:43 Mostly Ontime 10H 13M