calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Vijayawada Jn

Planning Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 491 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Chengalpattu and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 07:35 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn is MADURAI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 491 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours time. Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 491 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn is MADURAI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 491 Kilometers in approximately 8H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 07:35 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.280. Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12651 - MADURAI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 07:35 15:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 07:35 15:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 07:35 16:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 11:35 20:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
17643 - CHENGALPATTU - KAKINADA PORT Circar Express 16:00 02:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 18:15 03:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 18:45 03:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 20:40 05:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 20:55 05:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
12897 - PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 21:00 05:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 20M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 21:20 07:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M