calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Tirunelveli

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

CGL 23:28 arrow TEN 12:05 12H:35M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli are approximately 595 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli is CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express which covers a distance of 595 Kilometers in approximately 9H 45M hours time. Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Tirunelveli by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 595 kilometers (km) far from Tirunelveli by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Tirunelveli station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli is CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express which covers a distance of 595 Kilometers in approximately 9H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Tirunelveli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:25 19:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 13:05 01:25 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 17:00 06:10 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
06005 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 08 April) 17:15 03:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
06063 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 06 April) 17:15 03:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 18:15 04:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
06035 - TAMBARAM - TIRUNELVELI Special (Start 03 April) 18:32 10:00 Mostly Delayed 15H 28M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:25 05:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 05:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
82601 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Suvidha Special (Start 24 April) 19:50 07:00 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 05:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 20:50 06:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 21:10 07:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 21:20 08:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:30 12:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M