calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Tiruchirappalli

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

CGL 23:28 arrow TPJ 06:15 6H:45M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Tiruchirappalli are approximately 281 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli and vice-versa every-day. As many as 36 trains run between Chengalpattu and Tiruchirappalli every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 281 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours time. Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Tiruchirappalli by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 281 kilometers (km) far from Tiruchirappalli by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Tiruchirappalli everyday?

A: As many as 36 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Tiruchirappalli station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Tiruchirappalli station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 281 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Tiruchirappalli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 00:20 04:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12653 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Rock Fort SF Exp 00:35 05:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
22623 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Mahal SF Express 00:50 07:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
06003 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Summer Special (Start 06 April) 00:50 05:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
11043 - MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI Weekly Express 01:05 05:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
16795 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Cholan Exp 09:00 16:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:25 13:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 09:25 13:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 11:10 15:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 11:45 18:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 13:05 17:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12635 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express 14:40 18:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 15:20 20:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
12605 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKKUDI Pallavan SF Express 16:45 20:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 17:00 00:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
06005 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 08 April) 17:15 21:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
06063 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 06 April) 17:15 21:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
16101 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Express 18:00 22:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 18:15 22:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
06035 - TAMBARAM - TIRUNELVELI Special (Start 03 April) 18:32 00:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
22661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Sethu SF Exp 18:55 23:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 19:25 23:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:25 23:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
82601 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Suvidha Special (Start 24 April) 19:50 00:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 00:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 00:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
16851 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Express 20:15 03:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 20:30 01:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 20:50 01:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 21:10 01:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 21:20 03:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 21:20 01:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
16181 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Silambu Express 21:40 02:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Pothigai SF Express 22:00 02:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
12637 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Pandiyan SF Express 22:40 02:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:30 06:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M