calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chengalpattu to Tadipatri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Tadipatri are approximately 431 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Tadipatri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Chengalpattu and Tadipatri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Tadipatri leaves at 15:20 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Tadipatri is NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express which covers a distance of 431 Kilometers in approximately 8H 19M hours time. Chengalpattu to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Chengalpattu to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Tadipatri by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 431 kilometers (km) far from Tadipatri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Tadipatri everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Tadipatri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Tadipatri station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Tadipatri is NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express which covers a distance of 431 Kilometers in approximately 8H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Tadipatri Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Tadipatri leaves at 15:20 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Tadipatri Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Chengalpattu to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Tadipatri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17651 - CHENGALPATTU - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 15:20 23:54 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
16352 - NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express 18:30 02:49 Mostly Ontime 8H 19M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 20:35 05:18 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M