Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
train icon

No trains found for CGL - SUR, 10 August

Alternate options given below

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

16352 NAGERCOIL - MUMBAI CSMT Balaji Express

18:25CGL

CHENGALPATTU

16 H 0 M

10:25 SUR

SOLAPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11018 KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express

20:45CGL

CHENGALPATTU

15 H 35 M

12:20 SUR

SOLAPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22102 MADURAI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express

22:10CGL

CHENGALPATTU

14 H 10 M

12:20 SUR

SOLAPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby Stations

Trains to stations closer to Chengalpattu (CGL)

Expanddata 1613630893

CHENNAI EGMORE

(MS)

52 Kms from Chengalpattu

Frontarrow 1613476351

Solapur Jn

(SUR)

3 Trains

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

(MAS)

54 Kms from Chengalpattu

Frontarrow 1613476351

Solapur Jn

(SUR)

4 Trains

ARAKKONAM

(AJJ)

55 Kms from Chengalpattu

Frontarrow 1613476351

Solapur Jn

(SUR)

2 Trains

TAMBARAM

(TBM)

30 Kms from Chengalpattu

Frontarrow 1613476351

Solapur Jn

(SUR)

3 Trains

PERAMBUR

(PER)

54 Kms from Chengalpattu

Frontarrow 1613476351

Solapur Jn

(SUR)

3 Trains

Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn trains

Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Booking

Chengalpattu and Solapur Jn are approximately 0 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn leaves at hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn is the which covers a distance of 0 kilometres in approximately Hours Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn trains available

Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn railway route, and as many as 0 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn. Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn are approximately 0 Kilometres apart from one another.

Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Price

The Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn

Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn train time

The Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn train takes between Hours Minutes to Hours Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn seat availability, Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn correct time table, Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn list of scheduled trains, Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn train status, Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 0
Distance 0 Km
Duration hrs mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure
Last Departure

Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Solapur Jn from Chengalpattu by train?

A) The Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn distance is 0 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chengalpattu and Solapur Jn (CGL to SUR).

Q) How many trains run between Chengalpattu and Solapur Jn everyday?

A) There are 0 trains to book between Chengalpattu & Solapur Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu & Solapur Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 0 trains running between Chengalpattu & Solapur Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Chengalpattu and Solapur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn is which covers a distance of 0 Kilometers in approximately H M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn leaves at Hrs from Chengalpattu. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn?

A) There are a total of Covid19 Special Trains that run between Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Chengalpattu can you board trains to Solapur Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Solapur Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn Station?

A) Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn from RailYatri App.

Chengalpattu to Solapur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus