calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Sirkazhi

Planning Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Sirkazhi are approximately 205 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Chengalpattu and Sirkazhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi leaves at 09:00 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi is CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Express which covers a distance of 205 Kilometers in approximately 3H 11M hours time. Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Sirkazhi by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 205 kilometers (km) far from Sirkazhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Sirkazhi everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Sirkazhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Sirkazhi station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi is CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Express which covers a distance of 205 Kilometers in approximately 3H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi leaves at 09:00 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Sirkazhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16795 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Cholan Exp 09:00 12:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 11:45 15:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
11017 - MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express 12:10 15:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 17:00 20:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
16851 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Express 20:15 23:26 Mostly Ontime 3H 11M
16179 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANNARGUDI Mannai Express 22:20 01:34 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
16175 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKAL Express 23:00 02:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
16185 - CHENNAI EGMORE - VELANKANNI Link Express 23:00 02:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
16865 - CHENNAI EGMORE - THANJAVUR Uzhavan Exp 23:58 03:59 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M