calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chengalpattu to Sholavandan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Sholavandan are approximately 417 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Sholavandan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Chengalpattu and Sholavandan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Sholavandan leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Sholavandan is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 417 Kilometers in approximately 5H 54M hours time. Chengalpattu to Sholavandan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Chengalpattu to Sholavandan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Sholavandan by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 417 kilometers (km) far from Sholavandan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Sholavandan everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Sholavandan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Sholavandan station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Sholavandan is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 417 Kilometers in approximately 5H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Sholavandan Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Sholavandan leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Sholavandan Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Sholavandan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Chengalpattu to Sholavandan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Sholavandan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:25 15:22 Mostly Ontime 5H 57M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 09:25 15:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M
12635 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express 14:40 20:34 Mostly Ontime 5H 54M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 20:50 03:04 Mostly Ontime 6H 14M