calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Satur Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Satur

Planning Chengalpattu to Satur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Satur are approximately 511 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Satur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Chengalpattu and Satur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Satur leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Satur is CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 511 Kilometers in approximately 7H 41M hours time. Chengalpattu to Satur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chengalpattu to Satur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Satur by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 511 kilometers (km) far from Satur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Satur everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Satur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Satur station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Satur is CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 511 Kilometers in approximately 7H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Satur Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Satur leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Satur Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Satur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chengalpattu to Satur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Satur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06003 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Summer Special (Start 06 April) 00:50 09:24 Irregular Ontime 8H 34M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:25 17:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 49M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 09:25 17:14 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 13:05 22:44 Irregular Ontime 9H 39M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 17:00 03:47 Mostly Ontime 10H 47M
06063 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 06 April) 17:15 01:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 28M
06005 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 08 April) 17:15 01:43 Mostly Delayed 8H 28M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 18:15 02:21 Mostly Ontime 8H 60M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:25 03:09 Irregular Ontime 7H 44M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 03:31 Irregular Ontime 7H 41M
82601 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Suvidha Special (Start 24 April) 19:50 03:33 Mostly Delayed 7H 43M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 03:31 Mostly Ontime 7H 41M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 20:30 04:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 49M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 20:50 04:37 Mostly Ontime 7H 47M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 21:10 05:09 Mostly Ontime 7H 59M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 21:20 05:34 Irregular Ontime 8H 14M