calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Nellore Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Nellore

Planning Chengalpattu to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Nellore are approximately 236 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Chengalpattu and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Nellore leaves at 07:35 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Nellore is RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 236 Kilometers in approximately 4H 23M hours time. Chengalpattu to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chengalpattu to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Nellore by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 236 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Nellore is RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 236 Kilometers in approximately 4H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Nellore leaves at 07:35 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Nellore Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chengalpattu to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 07:35 11:58 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 11:35 16:04 Mostly Ontime 4H 29M
17643 - CHENGALPATTU - KAKINADA PORT Circar Express 16:00 20:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
06043 - VILLUPURAM - SECUNDERABAD Special (Start 01 April) 17:35 22:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 18:15 22:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 18:45 23:49 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 20:40 01:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 20:40 01:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 49M
12897 - PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 21:00 01:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 29M