Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu (CGL) to Nagpur (NGP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06011 KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural Covid SF SPL

07:40 CGL

CHENGALPATTU

18 H 15 M

01:55 NGP

NAGPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04816 TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar SF Special

11:40 CGL

CHENGALPATTU

19 H 10 M

06:50 NGP

NAGPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

06155 MADURAI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special

07:32 CGL

CHENGALPATTU

18 H 23 M

01:55 NGP

NAGPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05119 RAMESWARAM - BANARAS Festival Special

11:35 CGL

CHENGALPATTU

19 H 15 M

06:50 NGP

NAGPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06053 MADURAI - BIKANER Anuvrat Festival AC SF Special

18:30 CGL

CHENGALPATTU

18 H 50 M

13:20 NGP

NAGPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06864 MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Special

18:30 CGL

CHENGALPATTU

18 H 50 M

13:20 NGP

NAGPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Chengalpattu to Nagpur

Wish to travel from Chengalpattu to Nagpur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Chengalpattu to Nagpur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Chengalpattu and Nagpur railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Chengalpattu to Nagpur (CGL to NGP). Chengalpattu and Nagpur are approximately 1150 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Chengalpattu to Nagpur leaves at 07:40 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Nagpur is KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural Covid SF SPL which covers a distance of 1150 Kilometers in approximately 18H 15M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chengalpattu to Nagpur seat availability, Chengalpattu to Nagpur correct time table, Chengalpattu to Nagpur list of scheduled trains, Chengalpattu to Nagpur train status, Chengalpattu to Nagpur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Chengalpattu to Nagpur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chengalpattu to Nagpur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Nagpur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Chengalpattu to Nagpur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1150 Km

clock icon

Duration:

18 hrs 15 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Chengalpattu to Nagpur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Nagpur by train?

A) Chengalpattu is approximately 1150 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chengalpattu from Nagpur (CGL to NGP).

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Nagpur everyday?

A) As many as 2 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Nagpur station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Nagpur station?

A) The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Nagpur is KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural Covid SF SPL which covers a distance of 1150 Kilometers in approximately 18H 15M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from CGL to NGP.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chengalpattu to Nagpur Station?

A) The first train from Chengalpattu to Nagpur leaves at 07:40 Hrs from Chengalpattu. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Nagpur Station?

A) Chengalpattu to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Chengalpattu to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Chengalpattu to Nagpur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06011 KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural Covid SF SPL 07:40 01:55 Mostly Ontime 18H 15M
04816 TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar SF Special 11:40 06:50 Mostly Delayed 19H 10M