calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Madurai Jn

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

CGL 23:28 arrow MDU 09:00 9H:30M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn are approximately 502 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp which covers a distance of 502 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours time. Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Madurai Jn by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 502 kilometers (km) far from Madurai Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Madurai Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp which covers a distance of 502 Kilometers in approximately 6H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.178. Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Madurai Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22623 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Mahal SF Express 00:50 10:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
06003 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Summer Special (Start 06 April) 00:50 08:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
11043 - MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI Weekly Express 01:05 09:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:25 16:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 09:25 16:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 11:10 18:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 13:05 20:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12635 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express 14:40 21:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 17:00 02:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
06063 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 06 April) 17:15 00:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
06005 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Special (Start 08 April) 17:15 00:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
16101 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Express 18:00 01:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 18:15 01:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:25 01:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 19:25 02:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 02:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
82601 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Suvidha Special (Start 24 April) 19:50 02:28 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 02:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 20:30 03:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 20:50 03:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 21:10 04:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 21:20 04:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
12661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Pothigai SF Express 22:00 04:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12637 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Pandiyan SF Express 22:40 05:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:30 09:00 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M