calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Kovilpatti

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

CGL 23:28 arrow CVP 10:28 10H :58M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Kovilpatti are approximately 530 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chengalpattu and Kovilpatti every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti is TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 530 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours time. Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.180. Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Kovilpatti by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 530 kilometers (km) far from Kovilpatti by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Kovilpatti everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Kovilpatti station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Kovilpatti station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti is TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 530 Kilometers in approximately 8H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.180. Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Kovilpatti Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:25 17:39 Mostly Ontime 8H 14M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 09:25 17:39 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 13:05 23:03 Mostly Ontime 9H 58M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 17:00 04:09 Mostly Ontime 11H 90M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 18:15 02:44 Mostly Ontime 8H 29M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:25 03:44 Irregular Ontime 8H 19M
06001 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Special (Start 11 Oct) 19:50 03:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 80M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 03:54 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 20:30 04:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 13M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 20:50 04:59 Irregular Ontime 8H 90M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 21:10 05:34 Irregular Ontime 8H 24M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 21:20 05:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:30 10:28 Mostly Ontime 10H 58M