calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Dindigul Jn

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

CGL 23:28 arrow DG 07:48 8H :18M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Dindigul Jn are approximately 440 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Chengalpattu and Dindigul Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express which covers a distance of 440 Kilometers in approximately 5H 23M hours time. Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Dindigul Jn by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 440 kilometers (km) far from Dindigul Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Dindigul Jn everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Dindigul Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Dindigul Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express which covers a distance of 440 Kilometers in approximately 5H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Dindigul Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22623 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Mahal SF Express 00:50 08:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M
11043 - MUMBAI LTT - MADURAI Weekly Express 01:05 08:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:25 14:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 09:25 14:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 23M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 11:10 17:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 13:05 19:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
12635 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express 14:40 20:03 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 17:00 01:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
16101 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Express 18:00 00:12 Irregular Ontime 6H 12M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 18:15 23:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 19:25 01:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 19:25 00:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
06003 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Special (Start 03 April) 19:50 01:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M
82601 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Suvidha Special (Start 04 Oct) 19:50 01:28 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 01:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:50 01:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 20:30 02:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 47M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 20:50 02:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 21:10 02:57 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 21:20 03:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
12661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Pothigai SF Express 22:00 03:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 32M
12637 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Pandiyan SF Express 22:40 04:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:30 07:48 Mostly Ontime 8H 18M