calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Chidambaram Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Chidambaram

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

CGL 23:28 arrow CDM 03:00 3H :30M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chengalpattu to Chidambaram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Chidambaram are approximately 188 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Chidambaram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Chengalpattu and Chidambaram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Chidambaram leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Chidambaram is CHENNAI EGMORE - MANNARGUDI Mannai Express which covers a distance of 188 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours time. Chengalpattu to Chidambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Chengalpattu to Chidambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Chidambaram by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 188 kilometers (km) far from Chidambaram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Chidambaram everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Chidambaram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Chidambaram station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Chidambaram is CHENNAI EGMORE - MANNARGUDI Mannai Express which covers a distance of 188 Kilometers in approximately 2H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Chidambaram Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Chidambaram leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Chidambaram Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Chidambaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Chengalpattu to Chidambaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Chidambaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22623 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Mahal SF Express 00:50 04:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 14M
16795 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Cholan Exp 09:00 12:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 90M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 11:10 14:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 19M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 11:45 15:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
11017 - MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express 12:10 15:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 17:00 20:34 Mostly Ontime 3H 34M
16851 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Express 20:15 23:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
16179 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANNARGUDI Mannai Express 22:20 01:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
16185 - CHENNAI EGMORE - VELANKANNI Link Express 23:00 02:34 Mostly Ontime 3H 34M
16175 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKAL Express 23:00 02:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:30 03:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
16865 - CHENNAI EGMORE - THANJAVUR Uzhavan Exp 23:58 03:39 Mostly Ontime 3H 41M