calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chengalpattu to Ariyalur Trains

Chengalpattu arrow Ariyalur

Planning Chengalpattu to Ariyalur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chengalpattu and Ariyalur are approximately 211 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chengalpattu to Ariyalur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Chengalpattu and Ariyalur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chengalpattu to Ariyalur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Chengalpattu. The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Ariyalur is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 211 Kilometers in approximately 2H 44M hours time. Chengalpattu to Ariyalur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Chengalpattu to Ariyalur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chengalpattu from Ariyalur by train?

A: Chengalpattu is approximately 211 kilometers (km) far from Ariyalur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chengalpattu and Ariyalur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Chengalpattu and Ariyalur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chengalpattu and Ariyalur station?

A: The fastest train from Chengalpattu to Ariyalur is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 211 Kilometers in approximately 2H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chengalpattu to Ariyalur Station?

A: The first train from Chengalpattu to Ariyalur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Chengalpattu.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chengalpattu to Ariyalur Station?

A: Chengalpattu to Ariyalur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Chengalpattu to Ariyalur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chengalpattu to Ariyalur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 00:20 03:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
12653 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Rock Fort SF Exp 00:35 03:34 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:25 12:34 Mostly Ontime 3H 90M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 09:25 12:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 11:10 14:19 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 13:05 16:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
12635 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express 14:40 17:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 15:20 18:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
12605 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKKUDI Pallavan SF Express 16:45 19:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 54M
22661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Sethu SF Exp 18:55 21:57 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 19:25 22:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 29M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 20:30 23:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 21:20 00:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 21:20 00:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M