calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur Trains

Chauth Ka Barwara arrow Jaipur

59806 - BAYANA - JAIPUR Fast Passenger

CKB 17:20 arrow JP 20:00 2H:39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59722 - BAYANA - JAIPUR Passenger

CKB 17:20 arrow JP 20:00 2H:39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chauth Ka Barwara and Jaipur are approximately 110 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Chauth Ka Barwara and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur leaves at 02:38 Hrs from Chauth Ka Barwara. The fastest train from Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur is JHALAWAR CITY - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 1H 48M hours time. Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chauth Ka Barwara from Jaipur by train?

A: Chauth Ka Barwara is approximately 110 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chauth Ka Barwara and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Chauth Ka Barwara and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chauth Ka Barwara and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur is JHALAWAR CITY - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 1H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur leaves at 02:38 Hrs from Chauth Ka Barwara.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur Station?

A: Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chauth Ka Barwara to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19807 - KOTA - HISAR Express 02:38 04:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 70M
19813 - KOTA - HISAR Express (Starts 19 Jan) 02:38 04:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 70M
14814 - BHOPAL - JODHPUR Express 06:17 09:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
12181 - JABALPUR - AJMER Dayodaya SF Express 09:57 11:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
12465 - INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express 14:55 16:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
59806 - BAYANA - JAIPUR Fast Passenger 17:21 20:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
59722 - BAYANA - JAIPUR Passenger 17:21 20:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
22997 - JHALAWAR CITY - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 19:47 21:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
22981 - KOTA - SHRI GANGANAGAR SF Express 19:47 21:35 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M