calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chauri Chaura and Varanasi City are approximately 203 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Chauri Chaura and Varanasi City every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Chauri Chaura. The fastest train from Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express which covers a distance of 203 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours time. Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chauri Chaura from Varanasi City by train?

A: Chauri Chaura is approximately 203 kilometers (km) far from Varanasi City by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chauri Chaura and Varanasi City everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Chauri Chaura and Varanasi City station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chauri Chaura and Varanasi City station?

A: The fastest train from Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City is GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express which covers a distance of 203 Kilometers in approximately 4H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City Station?

A: The first train from Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Chauri Chaura.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City Station?

A: Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chauri Chaura to Varanasi City Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15018 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI LTT Kashi Express 06:00 10:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
15008 - LUCKNOW - VARANASI CITY Krishak Exp 07:10 12:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
55119 - GORAKHPUR - VARANASI CITY Passenger 15:47 23:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 43M
15004 - GORAKHPUR - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Chauri Chaura Exp 23:13 04:16 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
55149 - GORAKHPUR - VARANASI CITY Passenger 23:56 06:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 29M