calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chauri Chaura and Barauni Jn are approximately 372 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Chauri Chaura and Barauni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn leaves at 02:42 Hrs from Chauri Chaura. The fastest train from Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn is LUCKNOW - BARAUNI Express which covers a distance of 372 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours time. Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chauri Chaura from Barauni Jn by train?

A: Chauri Chaura is approximately 372 kilometers (km) far from Barauni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chauri Chaura and Barauni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Chauri Chaura and Barauni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chauri Chaura and Barauni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn is LUCKNOW - BARAUNI Express which covers a distance of 372 Kilometers in approximately 9H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn leaves at 02:42 Hrs from Chauri Chaura.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn Station?

A: Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.235. Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chauri Chaura to Barauni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11124 - GWALIOR - BARAUNI Mail Express 02:42 13:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 33M
15028 - GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express 07:50 18:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 13:12 23:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 80M
15204 - LUCKNOW - BARAUNI Express 22:50 08:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 10M