calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chau Mahla to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chau Mahla and Surat are approximately 494 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chau Mahla to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Chau Mahla and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chau Mahla to Surat leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Chau Mahla. The fastest train from Chau Mahla to Surat is JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 494 Kilometers in approximately 7H 43M hours time. Chau Mahla to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Chau Mahla to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chau Mahla from Surat by train?

A: Chau Mahla is approximately 494 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chau Mahla and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Chau Mahla and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chau Mahla and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Chau Mahla to Surat is JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 494 Kilometers in approximately 7H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chau Mahla to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Chau Mahla to Surat leaves at 02:25 Hrs from Chau Mahla.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chau Mahla to Surat Station?

A: Chau Mahla to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Chau Mahla to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chau Mahla to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 02:25 13:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 10:55 22:17 Irregular Ontime 11H 22M
19038 - GORAKHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 13:45 23:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
19040 - MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 13:45 23:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
12956 - JAIPUR - MUMBAI CENTRAL SF Express 19:47 03:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M