calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Chau Mahla arrow Sawai Madhopur

69155 - RATLAM - MATHURA MEMU

CMU 09:53 arrow SWM 16:15 6H:21M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chau Mahla and Sawai Madhopur are approximately 271 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Chau Mahla and Sawai Madhopur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 06:27 Hrs from Chau Mahla. The fastest train from Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur is INDORE - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 271 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chau Mahla from Sawai Madhopur by train?

A: Chau Mahla is approximately 271 kilometers (km) far from Sawai Madhopur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chau Mahla and Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Chau Mahla and Sawai Madhopur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chau Mahla and Sawai Madhopur station?

A: The fastest train from Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur is INDORE - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 271 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: The first train from Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 06:27 Hrs from Chau Mahla.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chau Mahla to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12955 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 06:27 10:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
69155 - RATLAM - MATHURA MEMU 09:54 16:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 21M
12465 - INDORE - JODHPUR Ranthambore SF Express 10:16 14:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 11:50 16:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 11:50 16:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
18243 - BILASPUR - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 14:40 19:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
19019 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DEHRADUN Express 15:20 21:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
12415 - INDORE - NEW DELHI Intercity SF Express 20:13 00:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 23:00 03:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M