calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chata to New Delhi Trains

Chata arrow New Delhi

64905 - MATHURA - NEW DELHI Local

CHJ 05:32 arrow NDLS 08:20 2H:47M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64903 - MATHURA - GHAZIABAD Local

CHJ 06:17 arrow NDLS 08:55 2H:37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51901 - AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger

CHJ 11:20 arrow NDLS 15:31 4H:9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64953 - AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU

CHJ 18:04 arrow NZM 21:05 3H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chata to New Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chata and New Delhi are approximately 110 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chata to New Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Chata and New Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chata to New Delhi leaves at 05:33 Hrs from Chata. The fastest train from Chata to New Delhi is KHAJURAHO - KURUKSHETRA Express (Start 27 April) which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours time. Chata to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Chata to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chata from New Delhi by train?

A: Chata is approximately 110 kilometers (km) far from New Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chata and New Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Chata and New Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chata and New Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Chata to New Delhi is KHAJURAHO - KURUKSHETRA Express (Start 27 April) which covers a distance of 110 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chata to New Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Chata to New Delhi leaves at 05:33 Hrs from Chata.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chata to New Delhi Station?

A: Chata to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.88. Chata to New Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chata to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
64905 - MATHURA - NEW DELHI Local 05:33 08:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
11841 - KHAJURAHO - KURUKSHETRA Express (Start 27 April) 05:59 08:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
11901 - MATHURA - KURUKSHETRA Gita Jayanti Express 05:59 08:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
64903 - MATHURA - GHAZIABAD Local 06:18 08:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
14211 - AGRA CANTT - NEW DELHI Intercity Express 07:23 10:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
19023 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - FIROZPUR CANTT Janta Express 09:55 12:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
51901 - AGRA CANTT - OLD DELHI Passenger 11:22 15:31 Mostly Delayed 4H 90M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 16:59 19:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 17:43 20:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
64953 - AGRA CANTT - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MEMU 18:05 21:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M