Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Charlapalli to Khammam Trains (6 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17626 REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Express

06:10CHZ

CHARLAPALLI

0 H 50 M

07:00 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17646 REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Express

15:05CHZ

CHARLAPALLI

0 H 50 M

15:55 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17229 Sabari Express

11:25CHZ

CHARLAPALLI

1 H 5 M

12:30 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17660 Kakatiya Express

09:25CHZ

CHARLAPALLI

1 H 55 M

11:20 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17406 Krishna Express

06:21CHZ

CHARLAPALLI

3 H 38 M

09:59 KMT

KHAMMAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
CC - AC Chair Car
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17405 Krishna Express

19:40CHZ

CHARLAPALLI

4 H 46 M

14:51 KMT

KHAMMAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
CC - AC Chair Car
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Charlapalli to Khammam trains

Charlapalli to Khammam Train Ticket Booking

Charlapalli and Khammam are approximately 13 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Charlapalli to Khammam leaves at 06:10 hrs from Charlapalli. The fastest train from Charlapalli to Khammam is the RAL SC EXP which covers a distance of 13 kilometres in approximately 0 Hours 50 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Charlapalli to Khammam trains available

Charlapalli to Khammam train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Charlapalli to Khammam train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Charlapalli to Khammam railway route, and as many as 11 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Charlapalli to Khammam. Charlapalli to Khammam are approximately 13 Kilometres apart from one another.

Charlapalli to Khammam Train Ticket Price

The Charlapalli to Khammam train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Charlapalli to Khammam train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Charlapalli to Khammam

Charlapalli to Khammam train time

The Charlapalli to Khammam train takes between 0 Hours 50 Minutes to 4 Hours 46 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Charlapalli to Khammam train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Charlapalli to Khammam seat availability, Charlapalli to Khammam correct time table, Charlapalli to Khammam list of scheduled trains, Charlapalli to Khammam train status, Charlapalli to Khammam train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Charlapalli to Khammam trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Charlapalli to Khammam live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Charlapalli to Khammam Train Running Information

Daily Trains 11
Distance 13 Km
Duration 0 hrs 50 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 06:10
Last Departure 19:40

Charlapalli to Khammam Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Khammam from Charlapalli by train?

A) The Charlapalli to Khammam distance is 13 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Charlapalli and Khammam (CHZ to KMT).

Q) How many trains run between Charlapalli and Khammam everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Charlapalli & Khammam everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Charlapalli & Khammam on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Charlapalli & Khammam. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Charlapalli and Khammam station?

A) The fastest train from Charlapalli to Khammam is RAL SC EXP which covers a distance of 13 Kilometers in approximately 0H 50M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Charlapalli to Khammam Station?

A) The first train from Charlapalli to Khammam leaves at 06:10 Hrs from Charlapalli. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Charlapalli to Khammam?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Charlapalli to Khammam. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Charlapalli to Khammam?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Charlapalli to Khammam. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Charlapalli can you board trains to Khammam?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Khammam are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Charlapalli to Khammam Station?

A) Charlapalli to Khammam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Charlapalli to Khammam from RailYatri App.

Charlapalli to Khammam Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17626 REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Express 06:10 07:00 Irregular Ontime 0H 50M
17646 REPALLE - SECUNDERABAD Express 15:05 15:55 Mostly Delayed 0H 50M
17229 Sabari Express 11:25 12:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 5M
17660 Kakatiya Express 09:25 11:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
17406 Krishna Express 06:21 09:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
17405 Krishna Express 19:40 14:51 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus