Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Changanaseri (CGY) to Wadakancheri (WKI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

06302 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SHORANUR Covid Special

07:56 CGY

CHANGANASERI

4 H 18 M

12:14 WKI

WADAKANCHERI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special

08:56 CGY

CHANGANASERI

3 H 52 M

12:48 WKI

WADAKANCHERI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

06525 KANYAKUMARI - BANGALORE CITY Festival Special

15:37 CGY

CHANGANASERI

4 H 27 M

20:04 WKI

WADAKANCHERI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Changanaseri to Wadakancheri

Wish to travel from Changanaseri to Wadakancheri on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Changanaseri to Wadakancheri train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Changanaseri and Wadakancheri railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Changanaseri to Wadakancheri (CGY to WKI). Changanaseri and Wadakancheri are approximately 168 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Changanaseri to Wadakancheri leaves at 07:56 Hrs from Changanaseri. The fastest train from Changanaseri to Wadakancheri is NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special which covers a distance of 168 Kilometers in approximately 3H 52M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Changanaseri to Wadakancheri seat availability, Changanaseri to Wadakancheri correct time table, Changanaseri to Wadakancheri list of scheduled trains, Changanaseri to Wadakancheri train status, Changanaseri to Wadakancheri train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Changanaseri to Wadakancheri all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Changanaseri to Wadakancheri live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Wadakancheri in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Changanaseri to Wadakancheri Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

168 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 52 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

0

Changanaseri to Wadakancheri Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Changanaseri from Wadakancheri by train?

A) Changanaseri is approximately 168 kilometers (km) far from Wadakancheri by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Changanaseri from Wadakancheri (CGY to WKI).

Q) How many trains runs between Changanaseri and Wadakancheri everyday?

A) As many as 3 trains runs between Changanaseri and Wadakancheri station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Changanaseri and Wadakancheri station?

A) The fastest train from Changanaseri to Wadakancheri is NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special which covers a distance of 168 Kilometers in approximately 3H 52M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from CGY to WKI.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Changanaseri to Wadakancheri Station?

A) The first train from Changanaseri to Wadakancheri leaves at 07:56 Hrs from Changanaseri. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Changanaseri to Wadakancheri Station?

A) Changanaseri to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Changanaseri to Wadakancheri Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Changanaseri to Wadakancheri Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06302 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SHORANUR Covid Special 07:56 12:14 Mostly Ontime 4H 18M
06650 NAGERCOIL - MANGALURU CENTRAL Parasuram Special 08:56 12:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
06525 KANYAKUMARI - BANGALORE CITY Festival Special 15:37 20:04 Irregular Ontime 4H 27M