calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Changanaseri to Thrisur Trains

Changanaseri arrow Thrisur

56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger

CGY 20:54 arrow TCR 01:08 4H:13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Changanaseri to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Changanaseri and Thrisur are approximately 149 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Changanaseri to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Changanaseri and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Changanaseri to Thrisur leaves at 06:40 Hrs from Changanaseri. The fastest train from Changanaseri to Thrisur is KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express which covers a distance of 149 Kilometers in approximately 3H 12M hours time. Changanaseri to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Changanaseri to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Changanaseri from Thrisur by train?

A: Changanaseri is approximately 149 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Changanaseri and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Changanaseri and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Changanaseri and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Changanaseri to Thrisur is KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express which covers a distance of 149 Kilometers in approximately 3H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Changanaseri to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Changanaseri to Thrisur leaves at 06:40 Hrs from Changanaseri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Changanaseri to Thrisur Station?

A: Changanaseri to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Changanaseri to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Changanaseri to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16791 - TIRUNELVELI - PALAKKAD Palaruvi Express 06:40 10:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 08:00 11:52 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 08:55 12:32 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 09:25 12:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 11:50 15:22 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 13:45 17:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 15:45 19:37 Irregular Ontime 3H 52M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 17:15 20:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 18:02 22:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 19:25 22:42 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 19:45 23:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 22M
56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger 20:55 01:08 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 22:10 01:37 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:45 01:57 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 23:00 02:32 Irregular Ontime 3H 32M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 23:20 02:47 Irregular Ontime 3H 27M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 23:30 02:57 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M