calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Changanaseri to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Changanaseri and Nellore are approximately 884 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Changanaseri to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Changanaseri and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Changanaseri to Nellore leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Changanaseri. The fastest train from Changanaseri to Nellore is KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express which covers a distance of 884 Kilometers in approximately 16H 29M hours time. Changanaseri to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Changanaseri to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Changanaseri from Nellore by train?

A: Changanaseri is approximately 884 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Changanaseri and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Changanaseri and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Changanaseri and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Changanaseri to Nellore is KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express which covers a distance of 884 Kilometers in approximately 16H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Changanaseri to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Changanaseri to Nellore leaves at 09:25 Hrs from Changanaseri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Changanaseri to Nellore Station?

A: Changanaseri to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.448. Changanaseri to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Changanaseri to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 09:25 02:54 Mostly Delayed 17H 29M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 13:45 06:17 Irregular Ontime 16H 32M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:45 15:14 Mostly Delayed 16H 29M