calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Changanaseri to Aluva Trains

Changanaseri arrow Aluva

56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger

CGY 20:54 arrow AWY 23:44 2H:49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Changanaseri to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Changanaseri and Aluva are approximately 94 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Changanaseri to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Changanaseri and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Changanaseri to Aluva leaves at 06:40 Hrs from Changanaseri. The fastest train from Changanaseri to Aluva is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 94 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours time. Changanaseri to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Changanaseri to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Changanaseri from Aluva by train?

A: Changanaseri is approximately 94 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Changanaseri and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Changanaseri and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Changanaseri and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Changanaseri to Aluva is KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp which covers a distance of 94 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Changanaseri to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Changanaseri to Aluva leaves at 06:40 Hrs from Changanaseri.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Changanaseri to Aluva Station?

A: Changanaseri to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Changanaseri to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Changanaseri to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16791 - TIRUNELVELI - PALAKKAD Palaruvi Express 06:40 09:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 08:00 10:48 Irregular Ontime 2H 48M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 08:55 11:18 Irregular Ontime 2H 23M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 09:25 11:38 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 11:50 13:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 80M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 13:45 16:03 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 15:45 18:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 17:15 19:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 18:02 20:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 19:25 21:43 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger 20:55 23:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 22:10 00:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:45 01:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 23:00 01:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 23:20 01:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 23:30 01:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M