calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandur to Nagpur Trains

Chandur arrow Nagpur

51285 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Passenger (UnReserved)

CND 03:50 arrow NGP 08:45 4H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

12119 - AMRAVATI - AJNI Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)

CND 06:06 arrow AJNI 08:15 2H:8M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandur to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandur and Nagpur are approximately 145 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandur to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Chandur and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandur to Nagpur leaves at 03:07 Hrs from Chandur. The fastest train from Chandur to Nagpur is AMRAVATI - AJNI Intercity SF Express (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours time. Chandur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chandur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandur from Nagpur by train?

A: Chandur is approximately 145 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandur and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Chandur and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandur and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Chandur to Nagpur is AMRAVATI - AJNI Intercity SF Express (UnReserved) which covers a distance of 145 Kilometers in approximately 2H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandur to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Chandur to Nagpur leaves at 03:07 Hrs from Chandur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandur to Nagpur Station?

A: Chandur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chandur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandur to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12139 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGPUR Sewagram SF Express 03:07 06:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
51285 - BHUSAVAL - NAGPUR Passenger (UnReserved) 04:20 08:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
12119 - AMRAVATI - AJNI Intercity SF Express (UnReserved) 06:07 08:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 06:21 08:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 34M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 10:07 13:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
11201 - MUMBAI LTT - AJNI Express (Via Aurangabad) 11:27 14:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 48M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 13:32 17:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 48M
21028 - SOLAPUR - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 13:32 17:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 15:17 17:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 28M
12159 - AMRAVATI - JABALPUR SF Express 18:34 21:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M