calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chandur to Gondia Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandur and Gondia Jn are approximately 274 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandur to Gondia Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Chandur and Gondia Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandur to Gondia Jn leaves at 06:21 Hrs from Chandur. The fastest train from Chandur to Gondia Jn is AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 274 Kilometers in approximately 4H 41M hours time. Chandur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Chandur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandur from Gondia Jn by train?

A: Chandur is approximately 274 kilometers (km) far from Gondia Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandur and Gondia Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Chandur and Gondia Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandur and Gondia Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandur to Gondia Jn is AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express which covers a distance of 274 Kilometers in approximately 4H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandur to Gondia Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandur to Gondia Jn leaves at 06:21 Hrs from Chandur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandur to Gondia Jn Station?

A: Chandur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Chandur to Gondia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandur to Gondia Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12105 - MUMBAI CSMT - GONDIA Vidarbha SF Express 06:21 11:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 54M
18029 - MUMBAI LTT - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Kurla Express 10:07 15:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 43M
11039 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 13:32 20:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
21028 - SOLAPUR - GONDIA Maharashtra Express 13:32 20:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M
12833 - AHMEDABAD - HOWRAH SF Express 15:17 19:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M