calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Yesvantpur Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Yesvantpur Jn are approximately 984 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Chandrapur and Yesvantpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 984 Kilometers in approximately 14H 55M hours time. Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.460. Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Yesvantpur Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 984 kilometers (km) far from Yesvantpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Yesvantpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Chandrapur and Yesvantpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Yesvantpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 984 Kilometers in approximately 14H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.460. Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12650 - H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp 01:35 19:35 Irregular Ontime 18H 00M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 05:15 00:30 Mostly Ontime 19H 15M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:17 04:45 Mostly Delayed 21H 28M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 08:00 09:45 Mostly Delayed 25H 45M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 13:10 06:40 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 13:38 11:30 Mostly Delayed 21H 52M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 16:50 12:18 Irregular Ontime 19H 28M
12214 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp 17:00 07:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 19:00 13:30 Mostly Delayed 18H 30M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:10 13:30 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
12252 - KORBA - YESVANTPUR Wainganga SF Express 19:20 13:30 Irregular Ontime 18H 10M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:55 16:40 Mostly Delayed 20H 45M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 20:20 Mostly Delayed 23H 10M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 20:40 Mostly Delayed 22H 50M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 20:55 Mostly Delayed 23H 50M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 21:50 19:48 Mostly Delayed 21H 58M