calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Wardha Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Wardha Jn

57136 - KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger

CD 04:23 arrow SEGM 06:58 2H :34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51196 - BALHARSHAH - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram Composite SF Exp

CD 17:57 arrow WR 21:10 3H :12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandrapur to Wardha Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Wardha Jn are approximately 132 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Wardha Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Chandrapur and Wardha Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Wardha Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Wardha Jn is TIRUNELVELI - JABALPUR SF Special which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 1H 38M hours time. Chandrapur to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Chandrapur to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Wardha Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 132 kilometers (km) far from Wardha Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Wardha Jn everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Chandrapur and Wardha Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Wardha Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Wardha Jn is TIRUNELVELI - JABALPUR SF Special which covers a distance of 132 Kilometers in approximately 1H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Wardha Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Wardha Jn leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Wardha Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.75. Chandrapur to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Wardha Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 00:30 02:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12656 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express 00:39 02:31 Mostly Ontime 1H 52M
57136 - KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger 04:24 06:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 04:29 06:12 Mostly Ontime 1H 43M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:29 06:12 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M
07091 - SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special 04:40 06:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M
12771 - SECUNDERABAD - NAGPUR SF Express 04:49 06:45 Irregular Ontime 1H 56M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 05:20 07:02 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 05:40 07:52 Mostly Delayed 2H 12M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 05:40 07:52 Irregular Ontime 2H 12M
17037 - SECUNDERABAD - HISAR Express 06:02 08:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 06:02 08:02 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 06:19 08:14 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 09:59 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 09:59 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 09:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 49M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 08:30 10:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 53M
18501 - VISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAM Weekly Express 08:40 11:07 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
18401 - PURI - OKHA Dwarka Express 08:40 11:07 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 09:05 10:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 54M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 13:25 15:19 Irregular Ontime 1H 54M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 13:25 15:19 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 13:25 15:19 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 13:35 15:18 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 15:33 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 15:34 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 16:19 17:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 17:19 19:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 41M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 17:25 19:56 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M
22152 - KAZIPET - PUNE Weekly SF Express 17:43 20:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M
51196 - BALHARSHAH - MUMBAI CSMT Sewagram Composite SF Exp 17:58 21:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
22128 - KAZIPET - MUMBAI LTT Anandwan SF Express 22:30 00:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 23:00 01:09 Irregular Ontime 2H 90M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 23:00 01:09 Mostly Ontime 2H 90M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 23:47 01:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 23:47 01:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 23:47 01:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 23:47 01:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
02193 - TIRUNELVELI - JABALPUR SF Special 23:57 01:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M