calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Vijayawada Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 463 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 48 trains run between Chandrapur and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 463 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours time. Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 463 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 48 trains runs between Chandrapur and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 463 Kilometers in approximately 5H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.260. Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:15 08:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 01:20 09:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 01:50 09:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 09:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 11:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 09:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
22416 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp 03:24 11:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 60M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 03:35 10:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 03:35 10:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 05:15 12:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 25M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 14:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 15:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 47M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 15:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 47M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 15:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 47M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 15:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 23M
12270 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - CHENNAI CENTRAL Duronto Express 08:15 14:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 08:20 14:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 08:20 14:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 55M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 11:20 19:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 19:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 12:00 19:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 12:00 19:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 50M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 22:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 70M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 22:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 70M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 23:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 57M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 23:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 02:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 02:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 17:40 00:15 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
12851 - BILASPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 17:50 01:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 02:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 51M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 02:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 36M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 02:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 18:00 02:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 40M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 19:03 02:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 32M
14815 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express 19:55 02:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:55 02:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 19:55 02:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
12722_slip_12862 - KAZIPET - VISAKHAPATNAM Link SF Express 20:48 06:45 Mostly Delayed 9H 57M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 05:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 07:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 07:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 20M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 07:10 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 21:50 07:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:10 07:10 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 22:40 07:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 22:40 07:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 22:40 06:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M