calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Ujjain Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Ujjain Jn are approximately 768 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Chandrapur and Ujjain Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn leaves at 08:10 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn is COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 768 Kilometers in approximately 13H 15M hours time. Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Ujjain Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 768 kilometers (km) far from Ujjain Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Ujjain Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Chandrapur and Ujjain Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Ujjain Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn is COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 768 Kilometers in approximately 13H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn leaves at 08:10 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Ujjain Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 21:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 21:25 Irregular Ontime 13H 15M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 21:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
09716 - RENIGUNTA - JAIPUR Special (Start 16 Dec) 10:15 03:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 10M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 11:49 02:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 16M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 11:59 02:05 Mostly Ontime 14H 60M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 13:25 03:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 45M