calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Tiruppur Trains

Chandrapur arrow Tiruppur

Planning Chandrapur to Tiruppur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Tiruppur are approximately 1256 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Tiruppur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Chandrapur and Tiruppur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Tiruppur leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Tiruppur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 1256 Kilometers in approximately 20H 53M hours time. Chandrapur to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.535. Chandrapur to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Tiruppur by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 1256 kilometers (km) far from Tiruppur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Tiruppur everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Chandrapur and Tiruppur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Tiruppur station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Tiruppur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 1256 Kilometers in approximately 20H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Tiruppur Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Tiruppur leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Tiruppur Station?

A: Chandrapur to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.535. Chandrapur to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 23:53 Irregular Ontime 20H 53M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 00:03 Irregular Ontime 21H 30M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 05:15 07:58 Mostly Ontime 26H 43M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 03:58 Irregular Ontime 21H 30M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 06:38 Mostly Delayed 23H 40M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 06:38 Mostly Delayed 23H 40M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 06:38 Mostly Delayed 23H 40M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 06:38 Mostly Delayed 23H 16M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 08:48 Mostly Delayed 21H 28M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 13:58 Mostly Delayed 24H 20M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 16:33 Mostly Delayed 23H 43M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 16:18 Mostly Delayed 22H 29M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 16:18 Mostly Delayed 22H 29M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 17:33 Mostly Delayed 23H 33M