calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Tirupati Main Trains

Chandrapur arrow Tirupati Main

Planning Chandrapur to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Tirupati Main are approximately 836 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chandrapur and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Tirupati Main leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Tirupati Main is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 836 Kilometers in approximately 13H 20M hours time. Chandrapur to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Chandrapur to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 836 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chandrapur and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Tirupati Main is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 836 Kilometers in approximately 13H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Tirupati Main leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Chandrapur to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Chandrapur to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 16:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 30M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 16:30 Irregular Ontime 13H 30M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 03:30 21:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 20:58 Mostly Delayed 14H 30M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 01:18 Mostly Delayed 13H 58M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 06:09 Mostly Delayed 16H 31M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 16:45 11:25 Mostly Ontime 18H 40M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 09:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 26M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 09:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 26M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 09:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:55 09:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 14:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 15M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 21:50 14:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 15M