calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar Trains

Chandrapur arrow Sirpur Kagaznagar

57135 - AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger

CD 01:59 arrow SKZR 04:50 2H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

67202 - BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD MEMU

BPQ 11:00 arrow SKZR 11:57 57M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Sirpur Kagaznagar are approximately 83 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 48 trains run between Chandrapur and Sirpur Kagaznagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) which covers a distance of 83 Kilometers in approximately 38 M hours time. Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Sirpur Kagaznagar by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 83 kilometers (km) far from Sirpur Kagaznagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Sirpur Kagaznagar everyday?

A: As many as 48 trains runs between Chandrapur and Sirpur Kagaznagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Sirpur Kagaznagar station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar is LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) which covers a distance of 83 Kilometers in approximately 38 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar Station?

A: Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.60. Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Sirpur Kagaznagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:15 02:04 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
12772 - NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 00:58 02:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 39M
17038 - HISAR - SECUNDERABAD Express 01:20 02:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 39M
22127 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Anandwan SF Express 01:50 03:53 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
57135 - AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger 02:00 04:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
17234 - BALHARSHAH - SECUNDERABAD Bhagyanagar Express 02:10 03:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
22416 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp 03:24 05:27 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 03:30 04:20 Mostly Ontime 50 M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 09:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 27M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 09:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 09:24 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 07:17 09:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:17 09:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 09:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 08:00 09:58 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
11083 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Tadoba Weekly Express 09:24 11:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 10M
67202 - BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD MEMU 11:00 11:57 Mostly Delayed 57 M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 11:20 12:49 Irregular Ontime 1H 29M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 12:26 14:17 Irregular Ontime 1H 51M
22151 - PUNE - KAZIPET Weekly SF Express 13:25 15:14 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 15:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 15:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
15023 - GORAKHPUR - YASVANTPUR Express (via Faizabad) 13:38 15:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
04155 - KANPUR CENTRAL - KACHEGUDA SF Special 14:30 15:13 Mostly Delayed 43 M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 14:31 16:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 16:54 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 15:30 16:14 Irregular Ontime 44 M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 16:16 17:59 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 18:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 18:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 16:50 18:38 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
07010 - BARAUNI - SECUNDERABAD Special 17:15 17:59 Mostly Delayed 44 M
12851 - BILASPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 17:50 18:39 Irregular Ontime 49 M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 19:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 18:00 19:59 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 19:59 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 19:00 19:38 Mostly Delayed 38 M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 19:03 20:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 36M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:10 20:08 Mostly Ontime 58 M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 19:55 20:39 Irregular Ontime 44 M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 20:48 22:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 22:59 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 23:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 23:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 23:45 Irregular Ontime 1H 55M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:10 00:04 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 22:40 23:44 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 22:40 23:44 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M