calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Chandrapur arrow Sawai Madhopur

Planning Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Sawai Madhopur are approximately 1157 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Chandrapur and Sawai Madhopur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 08:10 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur is COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1157 Kilometers in approximately 19H 30M hours time. Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Sawai Madhopur by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 1157 kilometers (km) far from Sawai Madhopur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Chandrapur and Sawai Madhopur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Sawai Madhopur station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur is COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 1157 Kilometers in approximately 19H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur leaves at 08:10 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur Station?

A: Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 03:40 Irregular Ontime 19H 30M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 03:40 Irregular Ontime 19H 30M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 03:40 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 10:40 10:05 Mostly Ontime 23H 25M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 11:49 08:00 Mostly Delayed 20H 11M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 11:59 08:00 Mostly Ontime 20H 10M