calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Salem Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Salem Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Salem Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Salem Jn are approximately 1146 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Salem Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Chandrapur and Salem Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Salem Jn leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Salem Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp which covers a distance of 1146 Kilometers in approximately 18H 57M hours time. Chandrapur to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Chandrapur to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Salem Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 1146 kilometers (km) far from Salem Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Salem Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Chandrapur and Salem Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Salem Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Salem Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp which covers a distance of 1146 Kilometers in approximately 18H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Salem Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Salem Jn leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Salem Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Chandrapur to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Salem Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 22:07 Irregular Ontime 19H 70M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 21:57 Irregular Ontime 18H 57M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 05:15 06:05 Mostly Ontime 24H 50M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 02:10 Mostly Delayed 19H 15M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 04:43 Mostly Delayed 21H 45M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 04:43 Mostly Delayed 21H 45M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 04:40 Mostly Delayed 21H 42M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 04:43 Mostly Delayed 21H 21M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 06:32 Mostly Delayed 19H 12M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 12:00 07:25 Mostly Delayed 19H 25M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 12:00 07:25 Irregular Ontime 19H 25M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 11:40 Mostly Delayed 22H 20M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 14:45 Mostly Delayed 21H 55M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 14:15 Mostly Delayed 20H 26M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 14:15 Mostly Delayed 20H 26M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 15:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 25M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 19:30 Irregular Ontime 21H 40M