calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn Trains

Chandrapur arrow Renigunta Jn

Planning Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Renigunta Jn are approximately 826 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chandrapur and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 826 Kilometers in approximately 13H 00M hours time. Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 826 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chandrapur and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 826 Kilometers in approximately 13H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.415. Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 16:00 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 16:00 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 03:30 21:00 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 20:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 00:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 05:40 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 16:45 11:25 Mostly Ontime 18H 40M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 09:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 26M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 09:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 26M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 09:15 Mostly Delayed 15H 15M
12540 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:55 09:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 14:05 Irregular Ontime 16H 15M
22353 - PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Express 21:50 14:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 15M