calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Ramgundam Trains

Chandrapur arrow Ramgundam

57135 - AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger

CD 01:59 arrow RDM 07:15 5H :15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

67202 - BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD MEMU

BPQ 11:00 arrow RDM 13:13 2H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandrapur to Ramgundam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Ramgundam are approximately 156 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Ramgundam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 41 trains run between Chandrapur and Ramgundam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Ramgundam leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Ramgundam is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 156 Kilometers in approximately 1H 34M hours time. Chandrapur to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Chandrapur to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Ramgundam by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 156 kilometers (km) far from Ramgundam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Ramgundam everyday?

A: As many as 41 trains runs between Chandrapur and Ramgundam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Ramgundam station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Ramgundam is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 156 Kilometers in approximately 1H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Ramgundam Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Ramgundam leaves at 00:58 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Ramgundam Station?

A: Chandrapur to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Chandrapur to Ramgundam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Ramgundam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12772 - NAGPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 00:58 03:54 Irregular Ontime 2H 56M
22127 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Anandwan SF Express 01:50 04:51 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
57135 - AJNI - KAZIPET Passenger 02:00 07:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
17234 - BALHARSHAH - SECUNDERABAD Bhagyanagar Express 02:10 05:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
22416 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp 03:24 06:17 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 03:35 05:09 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 09:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 35M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 10:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 31M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 10:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 10:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 07:17 11:02 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
12589 - GORAKHPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 07:17 11:02 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 10:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 70M
11083 - MUMBAI LTT - KAZIPET Tadoba Weekly Express 09:24 12:19 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
67202 - BALHARSHAH - BHADRACHALAM ROAD MEMU 11:00 13:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
18402 - OKHA - PURI Dwarka Express 11:20 13:51 Irregular Ontime 2H 31M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 13:51 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 12:00 13:50 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 12:00 13:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 12:26 15:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
22151 - PUNE - KAZIPET Weekly SF Express 13:25 16:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 49M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 16:36 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 16:36 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 16:36 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
12792 - DANAPUR - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 14:31 17:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 17:59 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 15:30 17:14 Irregular Ontime 1H 44M
07010 - BARAUNI - SECUNDERABAD Special 17:15 18:58 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 18:00 20:49 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 20:49 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
22684 - LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 19:00 20:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 19:03 21:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 36M
12194 - JABALPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 19:10 21:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 19:55 21:39 Irregular Ontime 1H 44M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 20:48 23:41 Mostly Delayed 2H 53M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 00:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 00:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 00:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 00:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
18502 - GANDHIDHAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 22:10 01:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 54M
07092 - RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special 23:25 01:06 Mostly Delayed 1H 41M