calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Palakkad Trains

Chandrapur arrow Palakkad

Planning Chandrapur to Palakkad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Palakkad are approximately 1362 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Palakkad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Chandrapur and Palakkad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Palakkad leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Palakkad is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 1362 Kilometers in approximately 23H 27M hours time. Chandrapur to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.565. Chandrapur to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Palakkad by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 1362 kilometers (km) far from Palakkad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Palakkad everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Chandrapur and Palakkad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Palakkad station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Palakkad is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp which covers a distance of 1362 Kilometers in approximately 23H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Palakkad Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Palakkad leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Palakkad Station?

A: Chandrapur to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.565. Chandrapur to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 03:00 02:27 Irregular Ontime 23H 27M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 03:00 02:27 Irregular Ontime 23H 27M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 06:22 Mostly Delayed 23H 27M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 08:50 Mostly Delayed 25H 52M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 08:50 Mostly Delayed 25H 52M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 08:50 Mostly Delayed 25H 52M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 08:50 Mostly Delayed 25H 28M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 11:07 Mostly Delayed 23H 47M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 16:07 Mostly Delayed 26H 29M
22815 - BILASPUR - ERNAKULAM SF Express 17:49 18:27 Mostly Delayed 24H 38M
22619 - BILASPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express 17:49 18:27 Mostly Delayed 24H 38M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 20:07 Mostly Delayed 26H 70M