calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Ongole Trains

Chandrapur arrow Ongole

Planning Chandrapur to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Ongole are approximately 602 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Chandrapur and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Ongole leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Ongole is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 602 Kilometers in approximately 7H 57M hours time. Chandrapur to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Chandrapur to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Ongole by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 602 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Chandrapur and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Ongole is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 602 Kilometers in approximately 7H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Ongole leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Ongole Station?

A: Chandrapur to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.325. Chandrapur to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:15 10:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 59M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 01:20 11:24 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 05:15 14:39 Mostly Delayed 9H 24M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 17:59 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 17:59 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 17:59 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 17:59 Mostly Delayed 10H 37M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 08:20 16:17 Irregular Ontime 7H 57M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 20:44 Mostly Delayed 9H 24M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 02:09 Mostly Delayed 12H 31M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 02:09 Mostly Delayed 12H 31M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 01:39 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 01:17 Mostly Delayed 10H 60M
12851 - BILASPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 17:50 03:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 19M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 04:52 Mostly Delayed 10H 52M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 18:00 04:41 Mostly Delayed 10H 41M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 19:03 04:24 Mostly Delayed 9H 21M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 19:55 04:24 Irregular Ontime 8H 29M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 07:39 Mostly Delayed 10H 29M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 09:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 09:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
02194 - JABALPUR - TIRUNELVELI SF Special 21:50 09:28 Irregular Ontime 11H 38M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 22:40 09:17 Mostly Delayed 10H 37M