calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Nellore Trains

Chandrapur arrow Nellore

Planning Chandrapur to Nellore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Nellore are approximately 719 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Nellore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Chandrapur and Nellore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Nellore leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Nellore is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 719 Kilometers in approximately 10H 24M hours time. Chandrapur to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Chandrapur to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Nellore by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 719 kilometers (km) far from Nellore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Nellore everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Chandrapur and Nellore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Nellore station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Nellore is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 719 Kilometers in approximately 10H 24M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Nellore Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Nellore leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Nellore Station?

A: Chandrapur to Nellore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Chandrapur to Nellore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:15 11:59 Irregular Ontime 11H 44M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 01:20 12:58 Mostly Ontime 11H 38M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 05:15 16:09 Mostly Delayed 10H 54M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 06:55 17:59 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 19:19 Mostly Delayed 12H 21M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 19:19 Mostly Delayed 12H 21M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 19:18 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 19:19 Mostly Delayed 11H 57M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 11:20 21:54 Irregular Ontime 10H 34M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 03:59 Mostly Delayed 14H 21M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 03:59 Mostly Delayed 14H 21M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 13:38 03:12 Irregular Ontime 13H 34M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 02:34 Irregular Ontime 11H 23M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 05:09 Mostly Delayed 12H 19M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 05:09 Mostly Delayed 12H 19M
12851 - BILASPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 17:50 04:24 Mostly Ontime 10H 34M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 18:00 06:17 Mostly Delayed 12H 17M
16360 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM Express 18:00 06:28 Mostly Delayed 12H 28M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 19:03 05:39 Mostly Delayed 10H 36M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 19:15 05:39 Mostly Delayed 10H 24M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 09:09 Mostly Ontime 11H 59M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 09:49 Mostly Delayed 11H 59M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 22:40 10:28 Mostly Ontime 11H 48M