calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Nagpur Trains

Chandrapur arrow Nagpur

57136 - KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger

CD 04:23 arrow AJNI 11:25 7H :1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chandrapur to Nagpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Nagpur are approximately 208 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Nagpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 66 trains run between Chandrapur and Nagpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Nagpur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Nagpur is VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 208 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours time. Chandrapur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Chandrapur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Nagpur by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 208 kilometers (km) far from Nagpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Nagpur everyday?

A: As many as 66 trains runs between Chandrapur and Nagpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Nagpur station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Nagpur is VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 208 Kilometers in approximately 2H 21M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Nagpur Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Nagpur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Nagpur Station?

A: Chandrapur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Chandrapur to Nagpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Nagpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 00:30 03:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
22403 - PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express 04:10 07:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
57136 - KAZIPET - AJNI Passenger 04:24 11:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
16359 - ERNAKULAM - PATNA Express 04:29 07:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 11M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 04:29 07:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 11M
07091 - SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special 04:40 07:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
07009 - SECUNDERABAD - BARAUNI Special 04:40 07:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
16793 - RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express 04:39 07:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 56M
12771 - SECUNDERABAD - NAGPUR SF Express 04:49 08:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 26M
17005 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAXAUL Weekly Express 04:49 07:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 05:20 08:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
12861 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Link SF Express 05:40 09:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 05:40 09:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12539 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Express 06:10 10:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 06:10 10:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
22352 - YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 06:19 10:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 06:19 10:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 06:19 10:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 60M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 11:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 11:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 08:10 11:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 08:30 11:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 09:05 12:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
12193 - YESVANTPUR - JABALPUR SF Express 10:40 13:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 10:40 13:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
22354 - BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Express 10:47 13:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
12621 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp 11:00 14:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 15M
22816 - ERNAKULAM - BILASPUR SF Express 11:49 14:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 56M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 11:49 14:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 11:49 14:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 10M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 11:59 14:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
12723 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NEW DELHI Telangana SF Express 12:45 15:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 12:50 15:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 13:25 16:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 13:25 16:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 13:25 16:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
22705 - TIRUPATI MAIN - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 13:35 16:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 13:35 16:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
12592 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 17:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 13:45 17:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12649 - YESVANTPUR - H NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka Sampark Kranti Exp 14:05 17:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 16:19 19:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 17:19 20:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 51M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 17:25 21:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 17:25 21:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 17:34 21:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 31M
12433 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Exp 17:50 20:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12437 - SECUNDERABAD - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 17:50 20:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
12611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 18:00 20:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
12269 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Express 18:10 21:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12285 - SECUNDERABAD - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Duronto Exp 18:10 21:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
12803 - VISAKHAPATNAM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 00:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 21:15 00:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
12645 - ERNAKULAM - H NIZAMUDDIN Millenium SF Exp 21:15 00:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express 21:25 00:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
22415 - VISAKHAPATNAM - NEW DELHI Andhra Pradesh AC SF Exp 22:09 00:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 21M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 23:00 02:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 23:00 02:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12651 - MADURAI - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 23:05 02:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 23:05 02:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
12707 - TIRUPATI MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 23:05 02:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 23:47 02:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 23:47 02:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 23:47 02:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
16687 - MANGALORE CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Navyug Express 23:47 02:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
02193 - TIRUNELVELI - JABALPUR SF Special 23:57 02:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M