calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central Trains

Chandrapur arrow Mgr Chennai Central

Planning Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chandrapur and Mgr Chennai Central are approximately 895 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Chandrapur and Mgr Chennai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur. The fastest train from Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 895 Kilometers in approximately 12H 20M hours time. Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.430. Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chandrapur from Mgr Chennai Central by train?

A: Chandrapur is approximately 895 kilometers (km) far from Mgr Chennai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chandrapur and Mgr Chennai Central everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Chandrapur and Mgr Chennai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chandrapur and Mgr Chennai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 895 Kilometers in approximately 12H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: The first train from Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Chandrapur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.430. Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chandrapur to Mgr Chennai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 00:15 16:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 50M
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 01:20 16:25 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 01:50 16:55 Mostly Delayed 15H 50M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 03:35 18:05 Irregular Ontime 14H 30M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 03:35 17:55 Irregular Ontime 14H 20M
12389 - GAYA - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 05:15 20:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 06:58 23:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 22M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 06:58 23:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 22M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:58 23:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 22M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 07:22 23:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 58M
12270 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - CHENNAI CENTRAL Duronto Express 08:15 20:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 25M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 08:20 20:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 08:20 20:40 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 12:00 02:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 12:00 02:10 Irregular Ontime 14H 10M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 13:38 10:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 32M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 13:38 10:10 Mostly Delayed 20H 32M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 15:11 06:20 Mostly Delayed 15H 90M
12968 - JAIPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 09:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 40M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 16:50 09:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 40M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 17:40 07:10 Irregular Ontime 13H 30M
12851 - BILASPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express 17:50 08:55 Irregular Ontime 15H 50M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 18:00 10:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 19:03 09:50 Mostly Delayed 14H 47M
14815 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - TAMBARAM Humsafar Express 19:55 09:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 55M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 19:55 09:50 Irregular Ontime 13H 55M
12296 - DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express 21:10 13:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
12577 - DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express 21:50 14:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
22351 - PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express 21:50 14:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 22:40 14:25 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
12670 - CHHAPRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 22:40 14:25 Mostly Delayed 15H 45M
19603 - AJMER - RAMESWARAM Humsafar Express 22:40 14:07 Mostly Delayed 15H 27M